Log In | Contact Us| View Cart (0)
Browse: Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Institutions

Manning, Thomas R. (1922-2001) | Consortium of Academic and Research Libraries in Illinois (CARLI)

Name: Manning, Thomas R. (1922-2001)
Variant Name: Manning, Tomas Roberto


Historical Note: Thomas Manning, O.F.M., was born in Baltimore in 1922 and died in Suffern, New York in 2001. He was received into the Franciscans in 1942, and ordained in 1948. He went to Bolivia to serve as a missionary in 1957, and he was consecrated bishop-prelate of Coroico in 1959.





Page Generated in: 0.029 seconds (using 107 queries).
Using 2.23MB of memory. (Peak of 2.39MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-1
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign